Angelfire.Com - Info angelfire.com

angelfire.com receives about 56,000 unique visitors and 95,760 (1.71 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $572.81/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $318,261.26. According to Alexa Traffic Rank angelfire.com is ranked number 10,260 in the world and 0.0112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 209.202.252.41.

About - angelfire.com

Angelfire is a great place to build and host a website, with free and paid hosting packages. Use Angelfire's excellent site builder tool to get a website up-and-running easily and quickly. Great support and get website building tips from our friendly community.
How did angelfire.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is angelfire.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
56,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,680,000
Daily Pageviews:
95,760 (1.71 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,260 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.3%36.7%5391
India 6.1%5.5%8819
United Kingdom 4.7%6.2%6125
Brazil 3.3%2.6%7075
Canada 2.9%2.8%6159
China 2.8%2.1%28062
Japan 2.7%2.0%23428
Germany 2.4%2.4%15079
Australia 2.2%2.0%5636
Italy 1.8%1.4%13002
Philippines 1.6%1.2%2600
France 1.6%1.8%16385
Mexico 1.5%1.2%8429
Spain 1.3%1.2%15407
South Africa 1.2%1.6%4348
Nigeria 1.2%1.0%4360
Colombia 1.1%0.8%3511
Argentina 0.9%0.8%6805
Angola 0.9%0.8%5082
Turkey 0.9%1.1%9029
Chile 0.9%0.8%3920
Indonesia 0.9%0.7%11101
Russian Federation 0.8%0.7%37761
Poland 0.8%0.9%13430
Honduras 0.7%1.1%389
Kuwait 0.7%0.6%3323
Malaysia 0.7%0.6%6910
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%12058
Pakistan 0.7%0.5%9255
Greece 0.6%1.7%6968
Finland 0.6%0.7%5575
Saudi Arabia 0.6%0.5%10643
Iran 0.6%0.6%26421
Egypt 0.6%0.7%7386
Sweden 0.6%0.8%7425
Peru 0.5%0.3%4912
Venezuela 0.5%0.4%7120
Belgium 0.5%0.4%12028
Switzerland 0.5%0.6%8684
Guatemala 0.5%0.3%1811
Sudan 0.5%0.3%5024

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
angelfire.com
91.60%89.70%1.61
dawn***blacksun.angelfire.com
1.11%0.98%1.4
apostoladosagradoscoracoes.angelfire.com
0.58%0.43%1.2
tm***ymaria.angelfire.com
0.21%0.60%5
enricks.angelfire.com
0.16%0.56%6
lelamitouch.angelfire.com
0.11%0.07%1
gabrielle0809.angelfire.com
0.11%0.11%2
h0llyw00dy.angelfire.com
0.10%0.06%1
sbradyman.angelfire.com
0.10%1.41%20
shadow1818.angelfire.com
0.10%0.08%1
catz.angelfire.com
0.10%0.06%1
monstaah.angelfire.com
0.09%0.14%3
ganesha-temple.angelfire.com
0.07%0.08%2
vinsirus.angelfire.com
0.06%0.07%2
OTHER
0%5.63%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush angelfire.com
Domain:
  angelfire.com
Rank:
  4,068
Organic Keywords:
  1,014,873
Organic Traffic:
  524,447
Organic Cost:
  $157,567.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
71,213
Total Backlinks:
  7,944,840
Follow Links:
  6,015,825
Nofollow Links:
  1,929,015
Referring Domains:
  83,285
Referring IPs:
  73,355

How socially engaged is angelfire.com?

Facebook:
  8,079
Google +:
  397
Linkedin:
  42
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  1

How much angelfire.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$572.81
Monthly Revenue:
$17,184.30
Yearly Revenue:
$209,075.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 35,144$403.10
United Kingdom 5,937$36.99
Canada 2,681$18.80
Australia 1,915$14.42
Germany 2,298$11.10
India 5,267$8.43
France 1,724$8.10
South Africa 1,532$6.76
China 2,011$6.21
Japan 1,915$6.13
Finland 670$4.86
Italy 1,341$4.68
Brazil 2,490$4.41
Sweden 766$4.08
Switzerland 575$3.49
Netherlands 670$3.41
Greece 1,628$2.93
Nigeria 958$2.51
Angola 766$2.05
Belgium 383$1.89
Philippines 1,149$1.86
Malaysia 575$1.74
Poland 862$1.56
Russian Federation 670$1.36
Spain 1,149$1.28
Turkey 1,053$1.15
Mexico 1,149$1.11
Colombia 766$1.02
Saudi Arabia 479$0.97
Argentina 766$0.91
Kuwait 575$0.88
Indonesia 670$0.82
Chile 766$0.78
Iran 575$0.67
Egypt 670$0.54
Pakistan 479$0.51
Honduras 1,053$0.48
Peru 287$0.31
Venezuela 383$0.26
Guatemala 287$0.15
Sudan 287$0.12

How much money do angelfire.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$102.33
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,070.01
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$37,351.74
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
14,719
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
441,578
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
5,372,533
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 6,326$72.56
United Kingdom 950$5.92
Canada 670$4.70
Germany 666$3.22
Australia 383$2.88
India 1,475$2.36
Greece 635$1.14
Sweden 215$1.14
Finland 154$1.12
France 190$0.89
China 261$0.81
Italy 228$0.80
Switzerland 103$0.63
Netherlands 114$0.58
Poland 284$0.51
Indonesia 389$0.48
Brazil 149$0.26
Spain 218$0.24
Belgium 46$0.23
Saudi Arabia 101$0.20
Japan 57$0.18
Pakistan 153$0.16
Malaysia 46$0.14
South Africa 31$0.14
Philippines 80$0.13
Argentina 107$0.13
Iran 92$0.11
Chile 100$0.10
Mexico 103$0.10
Russian Federation 40$0.08
Colombia 61$0.08
Turkey 74$0.08
Nigeria 19$0.05
Angola 15$0.04
Kuwait 23$0.04
Honduras 74$0.03
Peru 29$0.03
Egypt 34$0.03
Venezuela 11$0.01
Guatemala 6$0.00
Sudan 6$0.00

How much is angelfire.com worth?

Website Value:
$318,261.26

Where is angelfire.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
209.202.252.41
ASN:
AS6354 
ISP:
Lycos, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.202.252.41

How fast does angelfire.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1728 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/jquery-1.4.2.min.js
http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://angelfire.com/
http://www.angelfire.com/
http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.ang…com/auth/login" class="login-btn mr10">Login</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_CYCLE=4" class="regSignUpLink">Register</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/Angelfire" class="twitter"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…/angelfireclub" class="facebook"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">FREE to sign up</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/auth/promo?m_…gelfire_Free=1">FREE to sign up</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 41.8KiB (20% reduction).

Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/mobileBG.jpg could save 17.9KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/tree-hp.png could save 9.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-community.png could save 4.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/sprite.png could save 4.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/sample.jpg could save 2.3KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/btn-tools.png could save 2.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-ad.jpg could save 1.8KiB (27% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.45 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afHP.css (expiration not specified)
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyle.css (expiration not specified)
http://ly.lygo.com/af/css/afstyleMobil.css (expiration not specified)
http://ly.lygo.com/af/images/cart-ad.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://px.owneriq.net/cm?id=&esi=1&google_gid=CAESEM0BpwT-LysrhgTREs9oPVs&google_cver=1&google_ula=1174,0 (11.6 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=320 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 10.8KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/ could save 10.8KiB (***% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/ could save 2.3KiB (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 803B (30% reduction).

Minifying http://ly.lygo.com/af/js/angelfire-main.js could save 803B (30% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  78

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to angelfire.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 20:13:43 GMT
Server: Squeegit/1.2.5 (3_sir)
Location: http://www.angelfire.lycos.com/
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Aug 2017 20:13:43 GMT
Server: Squeegit/1.2.5 (3_sir)
URI: /cgi-bin/index
Set-Cookie: CookieStatus=COOKIE_OK; path=/; domain=angelfire.lycos.com; expires=Tue, 21-Aug-2018 20:13:43 GMT
Expires: Sun, 20 Aug 2017 20:13:43 GMT
Cache-control: no-cache
Vary: *
X-Server-IP: 209.202.245.130
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname invisible.lycos.com
Rname nic-tech.lycos-inc.com
Serial Number 1504008214
Refresh 1800
Retry 600
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx.angelfire.com.cust.b.hostedemail.com 3600
TXT 600
TXT 600
TXT 600
A 209.202.252.41 1798
NS ns7.lycos.com 3598
NS ns3.lycos.com 3598
NS ns1.lycos.com 3598
NS ns4.lycos.com 3598
NS ns2.lycos.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
18 years 8 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: angelfire.com
Registry Domain ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-08-10T21:25:08Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Lycos DNS Admin
Registrant Organization: Lycos Inc
Registrant Street: 880 Main St 2nd Fl
Registrant City: Waltham
Registrant State/Province: MA
Registrant Postal Code: 02451
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7814722001
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7814722001
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Lycos DNS Admin
Admin Organization: Lycos Inc
Admin Street: 880 Main St 2nd Fl
Admin City: Waltham
Admin State/Province: MA
Admin Postal Code: 02451
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7814722001
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7814722001
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Tech Street: 251 Little Falls Drive
Tech City: Wilmington
Tech State/Province: DE
Tech Postal Code: 19808
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: 1.3026365400
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: 1.3026365454
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.lycos.com
Name Server: ns2.lycos.com
Name Server: ns7.lycos.com
Name Server: ns4.lycos.com
Name Server: ns3.lycos.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-08-10T21:25:08Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ANGELFIRE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2199323_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-08-14T16:20:27Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2017-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Name Server: NS1.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS2.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS3.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS4.LYCOS.COM
Name Server: NS7.LYCOS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-21T20:13:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
angelfire.com widget